Most Shared

Weather Alert

Flash Flood Watch for Saturday...

Flash Flood Warning for Hays, Caldwell, until 7:45 PM CDT

Flash Flood Warning for Bastrop, Caldwell, Fayette, until 8:30 PM CDT

Flash Flood Watch in effect from Saturday at 7:00 AM until 7:00 Sunday morning for Bastrop, Blanco, Burnet, Caldwell, Fayette, Gillespie, Hays, Lee, Llano, Travis and Williamson counties.

Search #keyewx on social media for updates.
Turn Around Don't Drown. Interactive Radar: http://tiny.cc/iradar Road Closures: http://www.atxfloods.com/ Rain Reports: http://hydromet.lcra.org/full.aspx#

WEATHER ALERT

Weather Alert Radar

Sports

Sports

 
text size

UIL Realigns Football/Basketball Divisions

Updated: Monday, February 3 2014, 11:56 AM CST

Changes in Central Texas UIL football/basketball for 2014-15 and 2015-16 school years:

Class 6A: Hays, Lehman, Rouse (Leander ISD)

Class 5A: San Marcos, Eastside Memorial

Class 3A: Georgetown Gateway

Class 2A: Johnson City, Schulenburg


AUSTIN, Texas (AP) -- The University Interscholastic League Class 6A football and basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:

District 13 -- Leander Rouse, Pflugerville, Pflugerville Hendrickson, Round Rock, Round Rock Cedar Ridge, Round Rock McNeil, Round Rock Stony Point, Round Rock Westwood.

District 14 -- Austin, Austin Akins, Austin Anderson, Austin Bowie, Lake Travis, Austin Westlake, Buda Hays, Del Valle, Kyle Lehman.

AUSTIN, Texas (AP) -- The University Interscholastic League Class 5A football and basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:

District 17 -- Elgin, Hutto, Manor, Pflugerville Connally, Temple, Waco, Waco University.

District 25 -- Cedar Park, Dripping Springs, Georgetown, Leander, Marble Falls, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, Austin Vandegrift, Georgetown East View.

District 26 -- Austin Crockett, Austin LBJ, Austin Eastside Memorial (basketball only), Austin Lanier, Austin McCallum, Austin Reagan, Austin William Travis, Bastrop, Bastrop Cedar Creek.

District 27 -- Floresville, Kerrville Tivy, Lockhart, SA Alamo Heights, SA Kennedy, SA Memorial, San Marcos, Seguin, Boerne Champion.

AUSTIN, Texas (AP) -- The University Interscholastic League Class 4A basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:

District 21 -- Bellville, Caldwell, Giddings, La Grange, Navasota, Smithville.

District 25 -- Burnet, Lampasas, Liberty Hill, Llano, Salado, Taylor.

District 26 -- Cuero, Geronimo Navarro, Gonzales, La Vernia, Wimberley, Yoakum, Comal Canyon Lake.

AUSTIN, Texas (AP) -- The University Interscholastic League Class 3A basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:

District 25 -- Blanco, Comfort, Florence, Ingram Moore, Jarrell, Lago Vista, Georgetown Gateway College Prep.

UIL Realigns Football/Basketball Divisions


Advertise with us!

Scores & Schedules

May 30, 2015 07:10 GMT

Latest results; Upcoming games

NHL PLAYOFFS

Friday's Game

Tampa Bay 2, N.Y. Rangers 0

(Lightning win series 4-3)

Saturday's Game

Chicago at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

(series tied 3-3)

NBA PLAYOFFS

Friday-Wednesday

No games scheduled

Thursday, June 4 - Game 1, NBA Finals

Cleveland at Golden State, 9 p.m.

MLB

AMERICAN LEAGUE

Friday's Games

Kansas City 8, Chicago Cubs 4

Baltimore 2, Tampa Bay 1

Texas 7, Boston 4

Toronto 6, Minnesota 4

Chicago White Sox 6, Houston 3, 11 Inn.

L.A. Angels 2, Detroit 0

Oakland 6, N.Y. Yankees 2

Seattle 2, Cleveland 1

Saturday's Games

Toronto (Aa.Sanchez 4-4) at Minnesota (Gibson 4-3), 2:10 p.m.

Tampa Bay (E.Ramirez 2-2) at Baltimore (W.Chen 1-3), 4:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox (Quintana 2-5) at Houston (Keuchel 6-1), 4:10 p.m.

Boston (Miley 4-4) at Texas (Ch.Gonzalez 0-0), 7:15 p.m.

Kansas City (Ventura 3-4) at Chicago Cubs (Wada 0-0), 7:15 p.m.

Detroit (Greene 4-3) at L.A. Angels (Weaver 3-4), 10:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees (Eovaldi 4-1) at Oakland (Hahn 2-4), 10:05 p.m.

Cleveland (Marcum 1-0) at Seattle (Elias 2-1), 10:10 p.m.

Friday's Games

Kansas City 8, Chicago Cubs 4

Colorado 4, Philadelphia 1

Miami 4, N.Y. Mets 3

Cincinnati 5, Washington 2

Arizona 7, Milwaukee 5

St. Louis 3, L.A. Dodgers 0

San Diego 6, Pittsburgh 2

San Francisco 4, Atlanta 2

Saturday's Games

Colorado (J.De La Rosa 1-2) at Philadelphia (Harang 4-4), 3:05 p.m.

Arizona (Hellickson 2-3) at Milwaukee (Lohse 3-5), 4:10 p.m.

Miami (Koehler 3-3) at N.Y. Mets (Niese 3-5), 4:10 p.m.

Washington (G.Gonzalez 4-2) at Cincinnati (R.Iglesias 1-1), 4:10 p.m.

Kansas City (Ventura 3-4) at Chicago Cubs (Wada 0-0), 7:15 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers (Frias 3-2) at St. Louis (Wacha 7-0), 7:15 p.m.

Atlanta (W.Perez 0-0) at San Francisco (Lincecum 5-2), 10:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh (Morton 1-0) at San Diego (T.Ross 2-4), 10:10 p.m.

MLS

Friday's Games

Sporting Kansas City 4, FC Dallas 0

Saturday, May 30

San Jose at Toronto FC, 5 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Vancouver, 6 p.m.

Houston at New York City FC, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Orlando City, 7:30 p.m.

Montreal at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Portland at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Longhorn Football Scoreboard

Longhorn Football News

 

KEYE-TV Sports Team


Advertise with us!